Set subtitle height?

Download and discuss official beta builds here

Re: Set subtitle height?

Postby squadjot » Thu Dec 01, 2011 8:13 pm

You only need tro press save.. that should do it.
User avatar
squadjot
 
Posts: 243
Joined: Thu Mar 25, 2010 10:03 pm

Re: Set subtitle height?

Postby lmtan0 » Fri Dec 23, 2011 6:41 am

You might want to check your HDTV settings. Changing it from "16:9 to "Just Scan" mode would do the trick for ya! At least it worked for me :)

Good luck!
lmtan0
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Jun 23, 2009 6:27 am

Re: Set subtitle height?

Postby unkes » Fri Jan 27, 2012 10:37 am

Hello,
You need to turn off ASS/SSA subtitles in order too see changes while setting advanced parameters (there is a tick in MEncoder configuration).
unkes
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jan 26, 2012 9:41 pm

Previous

Return to Beta Builds

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 4 guests