Big loose of quality while using HD Files.

Download and discuss official beta builds here

Big loose of quality while using HD Files.

Postby Selflezz » Sat Feb 05, 2011 3:59 pm

Hi,

I just installed the PS3 Media Server and experimented a little with it.

But even when I used the looseless Quality with Crazy Bitrate options I get a big loose of sharpness and It looks like as if the resolution would be reduced.

Is it possible to get real 1080p with no loose of quality from my PC to the Ps3 ?!

Or at least a transfer of quality from PC to PS3 with no loose at all ?!

Sincerely,
Selflezz
Selflezz
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Feb 05, 2011 3:14 pm

Re: Big loose of quality while using HD Files.

Postby jamesssf » Fri Apr 01, 2011 8:02 am

I registered just so I could tell you to stop saying loose. It's lose.
jamesssf
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2011 7:59 am

Re: Big loose of quality while using HD Files.

Postby Siiseli » Fri Apr 01, 2011 12:34 pm

I registered just so I could tell you to stop saying lose. It's loss and you're an idiot.
Siiseli
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2011 12:31 pm

Re: Big loose of quality while using HD Files.

Postby meskibob » Fri Apr 01, 2011 2:34 pm

Thread locked.
For the OP, see the tutorial thread - viewtopic.php?f=6&t=3507
I provide NO application support via PM or email, so please post your question to the forum per the Forum Rules.
meskibob
Moderator
 
Posts: 4763
Joined: Mon Jan 19, 2009 4:11 pm


Return to Beta Builds

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 4 guests