Message your data is corrupt

For help and support with PS3 Media Server in general
Forum rules
Please make sure you follow the Problem Reporting Guidelines before posting if you want a reply.

Re: Message your data is corrupt

Postby shagrath » Sun Mar 29, 2009 7:41 pm

actually I took a look at your log, and I think you have to read this :)

viewtopic.php?f=3&t=1508
shagrath
Project Lead
 
Posts: 2667
Joined: Wed Jan 14, 2009 1:39 pm

Re: Message your data is corrupt

Postby psik » Sun Mar 29, 2009 9:18 pm

shagrath wrote:actually I took a look at your log, and I think you have to read this :)

viewtopic.php?f=3&t=1508


shagrath, could you please have a look at my log as well? It is in the previous posting I made in this very same thread.

Thanks
AMD ATHLON XP 1.7, XP SP3, WiFi Router Connection
psik
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2009 8:12 am

Re: Message your data is corrupt

Postby shagrath » Sun Mar 29, 2009 10:28 pm

your avisynth install must be broken
try playing the .avs file from the <windows temp/javaps3media> folder
shagrath
Project Lead
 
Posts: 2667
Joined: Wed Jan 14, 2009 1:39 pm

Re: Message your data is corrupt

Postby psik » Tue Apr 07, 2009 7:42 pm

shagrath wrote:your avisynth install must be broken
try playing the .avs file from the <windows temp/javaps3media> folder


Sorry shagrath, I don't quite understand what you mean, or how I can do what you descripbed above? How do I find this javaps3media folder? And I don't have any avs files...
AMD ATHLON XP 1.7, XP SP3, WiFi Router Connection
psik
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2009 8:12 am

Re: Message your data is corrupt

Postby psik » Tue Apr 07, 2009 7:56 pm

What I will do however is uninstall all codecs, the PS3 Media Server, and other players and restart then reinstall everything to see how well things go..
AMD ATHLON XP 1.7, XP SP3, WiFi Router Connection
psik
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2009 8:12 am

Re: Message your data is corrupt

Postby psik » Thu Apr 09, 2009 11:41 pm

problem still remains..I have made a new Post on this:

viewtopic.php?f=6&t=1717

Hope that's ok. If not please let me know.
AMD ATHLON XP 1.7, XP SP3, WiFi Router Connection
psik
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2009 8:12 am

Previous

Return to General Help and Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 23 guests